HSA Mid-Month Club Race 3/26/17

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ID Fleet Class (type of boat) Sail No./.Boat Name Skipper Crew USPN R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 59 CB RS Aero 9 1610. Aerostar Greg Popp   87.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2 63 KB San Juan 21 1556 John Kitchener   95.6 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3 57 MH f-16 Blade 526 Pete Tupas   61.1 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4 53 KB Hunter 22 Orion Ron Kainz   96.5 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
5 60 KB San Juan 21 Na Ade Gerald Krupp   95.6 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
6 55 KB San Juan 1556 Bill Field   95.6 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNS 19.0 19.0
7 62 CB Sunfish 81309 Karen Mclarty   99.6 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNF 3.0 23.0 23.0
8 61 CB 420 3 Rachel Goldstein   98.6 4.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank ID Fleet Class (type of boat) Sail No./.Boat Name Skipper Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 59 CB RS Aero 9 1610. Aerostar Greg Popp   87.5 0:29:00 0:33:09 1.0
2 63 KB San Juan 21 1556 John Kitchener   95.6 0:34:00 0:35:34 2.0
3 57 MH f-16 Blade 526 Pete Tupas   61.1 0:22:25 0:36:41 3.0
4 61 CB 420 3 Rachel Goldstein   98.6 0:40:07 0:40:41 4.0
5 53 KB Hunter 22 Orion Ron Kainz   96.5 0:42:44 0:44:17 5.0
6 55 KB San Juan 1556 Bill Field   95.6 0:43:46 0:45:47 6.0
7 60 KB San Juan 21 Na Ade Gerald Krupp   95.6 0:53:20 0:55:47 7.0
8 62 CB Sunfish 81309 Karen Mclarty   99.6 DNS   10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank ID Fleet Class (type of boat) Sail No./.Boat Name Skipper Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 59 CB RS Aero 9 1610. Aerostar Greg Popp   87.5 0:24:28 0:27:58 1.0
2 63 KB San Juan 21 1556 John Kitchener   95.6 0:28:32 0:29:51 2.0
3 55 KB San Juan 1556 Bill Field   95.6 0:30:00 0:31:23 3.0
4 53 KB Hunter 22 Orion Ron Kainz   96.5 0:31:41 0:32:50 4.0
5 57 MH f-16 Blade 526 Pete Tupas   61.1 0:22:59 0:37:37 5.0
6 60 KB San Juan 21 Na Ade Gerald Krupp   95.6 0:39:02 0:40:50 6.0
7 62 CB Sunfish 81309 Karen Mclarty   99.6 DNF   10.0
7 61 CB 420 3 Rachel Goldstein   98.6 DNS   10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank ID Fleet Class (type of boat) Sail No./.Boat Name Skipper Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 63 KB San Juan 21 1556 John Kitchener   95.6 0:25:15 0:26:25 1.0
2 59 CB RS Aero 9 1610. Aerostar Greg Popp   87.5 0:23:27 0:26:48 2.0
3 62 CB Sunfish 81309 Karen Mclarty   99.6 0:28:16 0:28:23 3.0
4 57 MH f-16 Blade 526 Pete Tupas   61.1 0:19:49 0:32:26 4.0
5 60 KB San Juan 21 Na Ade Gerald Krupp   95.6 0:32:29 0:33:59 5.0
6 53 KB Hunter 22 Orion Ron Kainz   96.5 0:33:16 0:34:28 6.0
7 55 KB San Juan 1556 Bill Field   95.6 DNS   10.0
7 61 CB 420 3 Rachel Goldstein   98.6 DNS   10.0